Difference between revisions of "Template:DSQ/doc"
From LFS Manual
Jump to navigationJump to search (note prep test) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| {{tl|code=1|DSQ}} | | {{tl|code=1|DSQ}} | ||
| {{DSQ}} | | {{DSQ}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{tl|code=1|DSQ|2=short=yes}} | ||
| + | | {{DSQ|short=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tl|code=1|DSQ|Note}} | | {{tl|code=1|DSQ|Note}} | ||
| {{DSQ|Note}} | | {{DSQ|Note}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|code=1|DSQ|Note|short}} | + | | {{tl|code=1|DSQ|2=Note|3=short=yes}} |
| − | | {{DSQ|Note|short}} | + | | {{DSQ|Note|short=yes}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 25 June 2025
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:DSQ.
It may contain usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original page. |
This is a table cell template used to fill cells of a table to indicate a driver that has been disqualified from final race results.
Examples
| What to type | What it produces |
|---|---|
{{DSQ}}
|
Disqualified |
{{DSQ|short=yes}}
|
DSQ |
{{DSQ|Note}}
|
DisqualifiedNote |
{{DSQ|Note|short=yes}}
|
DSQNote |