Difference between revisions of "Template:DSQ/doc"
From LFS Manual
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Usage) |
m (→Parameters) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | short | ! scope="row" | short | ||
| − | | When | + | | When set to <code>yes</code>, shown text "Disqualified" is abbreviated to "DSQ". |
| {{code|yes}} | | {{code|yes}} | ||
| {{Optional}} | | {{Optional}} | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 25 June 2025
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:DSQ.
It may contain usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original page. |
This is a table cell template used to fill cells of a table to indicate a driver that has been disqualified from final race results.
Usage
{{DSQ
|1 =
|short =
}}
Parameters
| Parameter | Explanation | Example values | Required? |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Footnote for the status reason, if any. Unnamed parameter. | Reason
|
Optional |
| short | When set to yes, shown text "Disqualified" is abbreviated to "DSQ".
|
yes
|
Optional |
Examples
| What to type | What it produces |
|---|---|
{{DSQ}}
|
Disqualified |
{{DSQ|short=yes}}
|
DSQ |
{{DSQ|Note}}
|
DisqualifiedNote |
{{DSQ|Note|short=yes}}
|
DSQNote |