Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup

From LFS Manual
Jump to: navigation, search
Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup
200px
League type GTR league
XRR league
Signup Required
License S3
Prize pool €~9,000 EUR
First season 2020
Years active 2020–
Seasons 1 seasons
Organizers Buggyra 301 Games
301.cz

Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup (Buggyra ZM GT Cup) is an XRR league run by Buggyra 301 Games and 301.cz. Its first season of 10 rounds started on April 10th, 2020.

Format and rules

Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup schedule (2020)
Free practice 17:00 UTC 19:00 CEST
Qualifying 18:00 UTC 20:00 CEST
Sprint race 18:30 UTC 20:30 CEST
Endurance race 19:00 UTC 21:00 CEST

Prize pool

Prize pool for 2020
Place € EUR BCZERO Player Team
 1.  €1,000 150,000 TBA TBA
 2.  €500 100,000 TBA TBA
 3.  €250 50,000 TBA TBA
 4.  €125 20,000 TBA TBA
 5.  €70 15,000 TBA TBA
 6.  €55 10,000 TBA TBA
 7.  - 5,000 TBA TBA
 8.  - 5,000 TBA TBA
 9.  - 5,000 TBA TBA
 10.  - 2,000 TBA TBA

Additional prizes for the top 5 places:

  1. Drive the Buggyra VK50 race truck (1200PS, 5500Nm) at the racetrack in Most (CZ), 10 laps + David Vršecký coaching
  2. Drive the Renault Clio Cup at the racetrack in Most (CZ) + Tomáš Enge coaching
  3. Drive the Can-Am Buggyra MK50 XRS at the offroad area in Milovice (CZ)
  4. Passenger ride in the Buggyra DV50 race truck at the racetrack in Most (CZ) with David Vršecký
  5. Test day team membership at the racetrack in Most (CZ)

Qualifying

Each round has an open qualifying of 20 minutes, with telepitting allowed.

Race

Each round consists of a Sprint race of 5 laps, and an Endurance race of pre-defined laps. Before each race there is a "Lag start" / "Test start", and after the first turns, if everything is okay server- and connection-wise, the real start follows. Each race has low wind conditions and clear weather set.

The starting order of the Sprint race is based on the Qualifying results. After 5 laps the race is finished and there is a short break before the main Endurance race.

The final results of the Sprint race determines the starting order for the Endurance race. Based on the last digit of the finish race time of the Sprint winner, the first 10-19 positions will start in reversed order (for example, if the last digit of Sprint winner's race time is "8", the first 18 positions are reversed, and Sprint race winner starts 18th on the main Endurance race). If there are less than 19 racers, reversed grid will be from n-10 to n based on the last digit of the finish time of the Sprint winner. There are no pit requirements.

Scoring

Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup 2020 scoring
Pos. Sprint Pos. Endurance
Division Division
D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D1 D2 D3 D4 D5
1. 150 125 100 75 50 1. 301 250 200 150 100
2. 145 120 95 70 45 2. 290 240 190 140 90
3. 142 117 92 67 42 3. 284 234 184 134 84
4. 139 114 89 64 39 4. 278 228 178 127 78
5. 137 112 87 62 37 5. 274 224 174 124 74
6. 135 110 85 60 35 6. 270 220 170 120 70
7. 133 108 83 58 33 7. 266 216 166 116 66
8. 132 107 82 57 32 8. 264 214 164 114 64
9. 131 106 81 56 31 9. 262 212 162 112 62
10. 130 105 80 55 30 10. 260 210 160 110 60
11. 129 104 79 54 29 11. 258 208 158 108 58
12. 129 104 79 54 29 12. 257 207 157 107 57
13. 128 103 78 53 28 13. 256 206 156 106 56
14. 128 103 78 53 28 14. 255 205 155 105 55
15. 127 102 77 52 27 15. 254 204 154 104 54
16. 127 102 77 52 27 16. 253 203 153 103 53
17. 126 101 76 51 26 17. 252 202 152 102 52
18. 126 101 76 51 26 18. 251 201 151 101 51
19. 125 100 75 50 25 19. 250 200 150 100 50
20. 125 100 75 50 25 20. 249 199 149 99 49
21. 124 99 74 49 24 21. 248 198 148 98 48
22. 124 99 74 49 24 22. 247 197 147 97 47
23. 123 98 73 48 23 23. 246 196 149 96 46
24. 123 98 73 48 23 24. 245 195 145 95 45
25. 122 97 72 47 22 25. 244 194 144 94 44
26. 122 97 72 47 22 26. 243 193 143 93 43
27. 121 96 71 46 21 27. 242 192 142 92 42
28. 121 96 71 46 21 28. 241 191 141 91 41
29. 120 95 70 45 20 29. 240 190 140 90 40
30. 120 95 70 45 20 30. 239 189 139 89 39
31. 119 94 69 44 19 31. 238 188 138 88 38
32. 119 94 69 44 19 32. 237 187 137 87 37
33. 118 93 68 43 18 33. 236 186 136 86 36
34. 118 93 68 43 18 34. 235 185 135 85 35
35. 117 92 67 42 17 35. 234 184 134 84 34
36. 117 92 67 42 17 36. 233 183 133 83 33
37. 116 91 66 41 16 37. 232 182 132 82 32
38. 116 91 66 41 16 38. 231 181 131 81 31
39. 115 90 65 40 15 39. 230 180 130 80 30
40. 115 90 65 40 15 40. 229 179 129 79 29

Schedule (2020)

Race results for each round: https://www.buggyra301.games/results

Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup 2020 calendar
Round Date Track Laps Endurance winners
Sprint Endurance Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Round 1 April 10th Blackwood GP (BL1) 5 78 Isaac Price (IsaacPrice) Dániel Balla (MandulAA) Ramon Blauwhoff (ChristijaNL)
Round 2 May 10th Westhill National (WE1) 60 Isaac Price (IsaacPrice) Rony Kronpušs (Eclipsed) N/A
Round 3 May 24th Kyoto Ring National Reversed (KY2R) 55 Isaac Price (IsaacPrice) Sean Lee (microspecv) N/A
Round 4 June 7th Aston North (AS7) 49 Vytautas Laguckas (excellent15) Sean Lee (microspecv) N/A
Round 5 July 5th Rockingham ISSC Long (RO4) 66 Sami Litmanen (sl10) N/A N/A
Round 6 July 26th Blackwood Historic Reversed (BL2R) 79 Vytautas Laguckas (excellent15) N/A N/A
Round 7 August 16th Westhill International (WE2) 49
Round 8 September 13rd South City City Long (SO4) 59
Round 9 October 4th Kyoto Ring GP Long (KY3) 40
Round 10 November 1st Aston Grand Touring (AS6) 35


Standings (2020)

League Standings only display the current overall Top 15 Drivers and their scored points (on Sprint and Endurance races). 1st, 2nd and 3rd places in a Division's race is highlighted in gold, silver and bronze, respectively.

Buggyra Zero Mileage GT Cup 2020 provisonal standings (all rounds, no dropped results)
Position Driver Rounds Total
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
S E S E S E S E S E S E S E S E S E S E
1 Sami Litmanen (sl10) 142 290 142 290 142 278 142 290 150 301 150 284 2601
2 Isaac Price (IsaacPrice) 150 301 145 301 150 301 139 262 145 266 145 290 2595
3 Vytautas Laguckas (excellent15) 137 256 150 257 132 290 150 301 135 290 142 301 2542
4 Jan Wiechowski (dzban) 145 284 128 284 129 284 137 274 142 284 139 278 2508
5 Joni Katila (jsrk) 133 258 137 278 145 270 145 284 137 264 120 255 2426
6 Dániel Balla (MandulAA) 1252 2502 129 253 126 255 128 257 130 262 129 258 2302
7 Henri Virtanen (Rejekt) 1142 2242 122 260 127 253 125 254 128 257 128 256 2248
8 Pedro Picanco (renato.picanco) 127 262 139 249 0 258 132 278 129 270 125 270 2232
9 Niko Puntola (nikopdr) 131 258 131 274 131 0 130 266 128 274 128 260 2096
10 Kaique Piropo (KaiqueBRA) 124 0 126 258 128 262 135 270 133 255 129 257 2077
11 Bob Vincent (bandwidthbandit) 953 1903 1172 2162 1172 2402 1172 2282 124 248 126 251 2069
12 Levente Tóth (l3vo) 125 243 125 254 130 0 129 256 125 258 133 264 2042
13 Pauli Peltokangas (Botswanan Salama) 132 270 135 270 135 266 0 0 139 278 131 274 2030
14 Jari Katila (jkat) 120 0 121 248 121 251 124 251 126 256 127 252 1997
15 Jaroslav Dohnalík (Fast Jarda) 121 251 121 246 125 247 125 0 126 245 121 244 1973

Number in superscript: division (if none, division 1)

Official stream

Rounds 1-5 were streamed live by Buggyra and commentated by Sim Broadcasts:

Round 6 was broadcasted live by Sim Broadcasts:

Commentators

The event is commentated by Sim Broadcasts.

  • Peter Butcher
  • Jonathan Palmer
  • Thilo Falkenberg
  • Jack Eyre

External links